TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
March 27th-30th 2024 707 Clyde Littlefield Dr., Austin, Texas, 78705, United States
Report
Block
31 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (17 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (3 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (5 articles)
2014 - (12 articles)
2015 - (11 articles)
2016 - (19 articles)
2017 - (12 articles)
2018 - (13 articles)
2019 - (5 articles)
2021 - (5 articles)
2022 - (4 articles)
2023 - (9 articles)
2024 - (5 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
5
All
5
2012 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 1st 2012, 11:15pm
Track talk: Bracy winning Texas Relays title is not all the news – Central Florida Varsity the Blog – Orlando Sentinel
Apr 1st 2012, 3:23am
UT standouts Manzano, Hernandez highlight day two of Texas Relays - TexasSports.com
Mar 30th 2012, 9:54pm
2012 Heat Sheets - Texas Relays
Mar 30th 2012, 9:18pm
2012 Live Webcast Info - Texas Relays
Mar 29th 2012, 11:55pm
Search
2012 Results - Texas Relays
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 1st 2012, 11:15pm
Comments
Texas Relays
Mar 28, 2012 to Mar 31, 2012
Mike A. Myers Stadium, 707 Clyde Littlefield Dr., Austin, TX, US, 78705
« Filter Results by Team: »
A&M Consolidated
Abilene Christian
Abilene Wylie
Academy of Art Univ
adidas
adidas Team Green
Air Force
Akron
Alba-Golden
Aledo
All Saints Episcopal
Allen
Alvarado
Alvord
Amarillo Tascosa
Angelo State
Angleton
Antonian College Prep
Argyle
Arkansas
Arlington
Arlington Bowie
Arlington Heights
Arlington Houston
Arlington Lamar
Arlington Martin
Arlington Seguin
Asics
Athletics Canada
Auburn
Austin Bowie
Austin Crockett
Austin Hill Country Chr
Austin Johnson
Austin Lanier
Austin Mccallum
Austin Vandegrift
Austin Westlake
Barton County
Bastrop
Baylor
Beaumont Central
Beaumont Ozen
Beaumont West Brook
Beggs
Bellville
Belton
Big Sandy Harmony
Birdville
Bishop Lynch
Blanco
Boerne Champion
Boise State
Bonham
Boone
Boston University
Brenham
Brentwood Christian
Brewer
Brown
Brownsville Hanna
Brownwood
Bryan
Buda Hays
Butler County
BYU
Calvary Baptist
Cameron Yoe
Canyon
Canyon Randall
Carolina Perchy
Carrollton Creekview
CC Carroll
Cedar Hill
Cedar Park
Celina
Central Arizona
Central Oklahoma
Central Texas Christian
Central TX All Stars
Channelview
Christ In Sports
Cleveland Tarkington
Clifton
Colby (KS)
Comfort
Concordia (TX) University
Concordia Lutheran
Coppell
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway
Corpus Christi West Oso
Corsicana
Corsicana Mildred
Covenant Christian Colleyville
CP Vista Ridge
Crandall
Crockett
Crowley
Cypress Christian
Cypress Falls
Cypress Ridge
Cypress Springs
Dallas Adams
Dallas Christian
Dallas Highland Park
Dallas Madison
Dallas Roosevelt
Dallas Skyline
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins
Denison
Denton Ryan
DeSoto
Dickinson
DoublePillar
Dripping Springs
Duke
Duncanville
Eagle Pass
Edmond Memorial
El Paso Franklin
Elgin
Elite Perfor
Emory Rains
Episcopal
Episcopal School Of Dallas
Eri Athletics
Eustace
Fayetteville
FB Thurgood Marshall
FB Travis
FEAST
Floresville
Florida
Florida State
Forney
Fort Bend Ridge Point
Fort Worth Boswell
Freeport Brazosport
Friendswood
Frisco
Frisco Liberty
Ft. Bend Elkins
Ft. Bend Hightower
Ft. Bend Willowridge
Garland
Garrison
Gateway Charter
Georgetown
Geronimo Navarro
Giddings
Golden Elite
Goliad
Grace Prep
Graham
Grambling State
Granbury
Grapevine
Great Britain
Greenville
Gregory-Portland
Gunter
Hallsville
Har-Ber
Hardin-Simmons
Harlingen South
Hart of Texas
Haughton
Hearne
Hico
Hobson's Choice
Hockaday
Holland
Holland Hall
Home Schooled
Houston
Houston Baptist
Houston Bellaire
Houston Christian
Houston Clear Lake
Houston Cypress Creek
Houston Cypress Ranch
Houston Cypress Woods
Houston Eisenhower
Houston Lamar
Houston Memorial
Houston Spring Woods
Houston Stratford
Houston Westside
HP All Stars
HPC Elite
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood
Humble Kingwood Park
Huntsville
Hutto
Idaho
Incarnate Word
Incarnate Word Houston
Indiana
Ingleside
Irving MacArthur
Irving Nimitz
Italy
Jackson Academy
James E Taylor
Jenks
Jesuit College Prep
John Cooper
John Curtis Christian
John Tyler
Judson
Justin Northwest
Kansas
Kansas City
Kansas State
Katy
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Mayde Creek
Katy Morton Ranch
Katy Seven Lakes
Kaufman
Keller
Kemp
Kennedale
Kent State
Kentucky
Kerrville Tivy
Killeen
Killeen Ellison
Killeen Harker Heights
Kinkaid
Klein
Klein Forest
Klein Oak
Krum
L C Anderson
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
La Porte
La Vernia
Lake Dallas
Lakeside
Lamar
Lampasas
Lancaster
Langham Creek
Langston
Leander
Lewisville
Lewisville Flower Mound
Lewisville Hebron
Lewisville Marcus
Liberty
Liberty Hill
Little Cypress Mauriceville
Little Elm
Llano
Lockhart
Lometa
Lon Morris
Lone Star
Long Island U - Brooklyn
Longview Spring Hill
Los Fresnos
Louisiana Tech
Louisiana-Lafayette
Louisiana-Monroe
LSU
Lubbock Christian
Lucas Christian
Lucas Lovejoy
Luling
Lutheran-South
Magnolia
Mansfield Legacy
Mansfield Timberview
Manvel
Marlin
Marshall
McAllen
McKinney
McKinney Boyd
McKinney North
McMurry University
McNeese State
Melissa
Mexia
Midland Christian
Midland Senior
Midlothian
Midwestern State (TX)
Mineral Wells
Minnesota
Mission Sharyland
Mississippi State
Missouri
Montgomery
Mt St. Mary's
Needville
Nevada-Las Vegas
New Braunfels
New Braunfels Canyon
New Era Spri
New Mexico
New Mexico (JC)
New Waverly
Newman Smith
Next Level Ath.
Nike
Norman
North Carolina
North Forney
North Texas
Northern Illinois
Northland Christian
Northwestern State
Notre Dame
Oakridge
Ohio State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma State
Oral Roberts
Overton
Paradise
Paris North Lamar
Pearland
Pearland Dawson
Pecos
Penn
Pflugerville
Phillis Wheatley
Pilot Point
Pittsburgh
Plainview
Plano East Senior
Plano West
Port Arthur Memorial
Port Lavaca Calhoun
Port Neches Groves
Prairie View A&M
Prestonwood Christian
PSJA Memorial
Puerto Rico
Puma
Red Oak
Rice
Richardson
Richardson Berkner
Richardson Pearce
Riesel
Rio Grande City
Robstown
Rockport-Fulton
Rockwall
Rockwall-Heath
Rogers
Rosebud-Lott
Rosenberg Terry
Round Rock
Round Rock Austin Mcneil
Round Rock Cedar Ridge
Round Rock Stony Point
Royse City
Runnels
Salado
Sam Houston State
Samuel Clemens
San Angelo Central
San Antonio Brandeis
San Antonio East Central
San Antonio Holmes
San Antonio Holy Cross
San Antonio Houston
San Antonio Memorial
San Antonio Reagan
San Antonio Wagner
San Antonio Warren
San Marcos
Sanderson
Sanger
Saucony
Shoemaker
Silsbee
Snyder Speed
Somerset
South Alabama
South Dakota
South Florida
South Plains
Southeast Louisiana
Southern Methodist
Southern Mississippi
Southlake Carroll
Southwest Christian
Southwest Sprinters
Speed Team
Speed United
Splendora
Spring
Spring Branc
Spring Branch Smithson Valley
Spring Westfield
Sprint Station
Sprinting Speed
St John's
St Marks Of Texas
St Michaels Catholic
St Paul - Boys
St Pius X
St Thomas
St Thomas More
St. Dominic Savio
St. Stephens Episcopal School
Stafford
Stanford
Stephen F Austin
Stephen F. Austin
Stephenville
Stockdale
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Sunnyvale
Tarleton State
Tatum
Team Rogue
Temple
Terrell
Texarkana Texas
Texas
Texas A&M
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Christian
Texas City
Texas Southern
Texas State
Texas Tech
Texas-Arlington
Texas-El Paso
Texas-Pan American
Texas-San Antonio
TG Elite
The Colony
The Woodlands
Three Rivers
Tolar
Tomball
Top Tier Track
Toronto
Track dallas
Trinity (TX)
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)
Trinity Midland
Triple crown
TXperformance
Tyler Lee
U Knight TC
Unattached
USC
UT-Tyler
Villanova
Virginia Tech
Waco Midway
Waller
Wallis Brazos
Waxahachie
Wayland Baptist
Weslaco East
West Orange-Stark
West Texas A&M
West Virginia
Westbury Christian
Western Texas
Westminster Christian Academy
WF Hirschi
Wharton
Whitehouse
Whitesboro
Wichita Falls Rider
Willis
Wimberley
Wright State
Wylie
Wylie East
Wyoming
Yoakum
Young Ladies
Zenith Velocity AC
|
100m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x1500m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Decathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 4x200m Relay HS Div. I
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker
,
Simon
,
Warfield
,
Handsbor
Crockett
1:27.48
1
2
Julian
,
Robinson
,
Gray
,
Brown
Episcopal
1:28.30
1
3
Anumnu
,
Anyama
,
Barnett
,
Anumnu
Stafford
1:28.92
1
4
Turner
,
Burton
,
Sheppard
,
Bobo
WF Hirschi
1:28.92
1
5
Thomas
,
Levels
,
Young
,
Fulcher
Dallas Roosevelt
1:29.13
1
6
Joe
,
Nicholso
,
Silva
,
Best
Salado
1:29.27
1
7
Gonzalez
,
Snyder
,
Dews
,
Grubb
La Vernia
1:29.68
1
8
Tezeno
,
Ross
,
LeDet
,
Janice
West Orange-Star
1:29.69
1
Mens 4x200m Relay HS Div. I
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Taylor
,
Lamers
,
Brown
,
Wilson
Calvary Baptist
1:28.00
2
2
Parker
,
Simon
,
Warfield
,
Handsbor
Crockett
1:28.03
4
3
Anumnu
,
Anyama
,
Barnett
,
Anumnu
Stafford
1:28.96
3
4
Tezeno
,
Ross
,
LeDet
,
Janice
West Orange-Star
1:29.08
3
5
Julian
,
Robinson
,
Gray
,
Brown
Episcopal
1:29.16
3
6
Turner
,
Sheppard
,
Burton
,
Bobo
WF Hirschi
1:29.50
1
7
Joe
,
Nicholso
,
Silva
,
Best
Salado
1:29.78
2
8
Gonzalez
,
Snyder
,
Dews
,
Grubb
La Vernia
1:30.09
4
9
Levels
,
Fulcher
,
Young
,
Shaw
Dallas Roosevelt
1:30.17
4
10
Cooper
,
Glenn
,
Mack
,
Hickey
Giddings
1:30.58
2
11
Neboh
,
Christen
,
Lacy
,
Parkhurs
Midland Christia
1:30.67
1
12
Edmond
,
Brown
,
Reese
,
Runnels
Bellville
1:30.72
3
13
Randall
,
Buckley
,
Regis
,
Perez
North Forney
1:31.11
4
14
Stone
,
Adame
,
Robinson
,
Shugart
Ingleside
1:31.38
2
15
Johnson
,
Guidry
,
Schwartz
,
Knight
St Pius X
1:31.46
1
16
Oneal
,
Gillis
,
Pinkney
,
Peacock
Wharton
1:31.51
3
17
Bailey
,
Harris
,
Dietz
,
Juarez
Pilot Point
1:31.56
1
18
Steele
,
Scott
,
Battise
,
Womack
Marlin
1:31.71
2
19
Washingt
,
Coleman
,
Dickens
,
Powell
Kennedale
1:31.76
4
20
Branch
,
Edwards
,
Brewer
,
Smith
Dallas Madison
1:32.16
1
21
Galbrait
,
Gary
,
Scott
,
Jazdyk
Lampasas
1:32.30
2
22
Vaccaro
,
Johnson
,
Johnson
,
Howey
Brownwood
1:35.85
1
--
Trevino
,
Hicks
,
Poole
,
Colbert
Mineral Wells
DQ
1
--
Stovall
,
Kohan
,
Norwood
,
Curreri
Grace Prep
DQ
3
--
Bey
,
Stallcup
,
Vargas
,
Davis
Celina
DQ
4
Mens 4x200m Relay HS Div. II
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Echols
,
Wilson
,
acy
,
Jones
DeSoto
1:24.04
1
2
Gibson
,
Jones
,
Barre
,
McGowen
FB Thurgood Mars
1:25.80
1
3
Harvey
,
Hinson
,
White
,
Sowells
Lancaster
1:26.26
1
4
Simpson
,
Rachal
,
Rush
,
Harris
Texarkana Texas
1:26.31
1
5
Gray
,
moss
,
lattin
,
Phillips
Houston Westside
1:26.62
1
6
Clark
,
Mapps
,
Elliott
,
sheffiel
Garland
1:26.89
1
7
Bell
,
Taylor
,
Wilhite
,
Thomas
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:27.30
1
8
Barnett
,
Flowers
,
Sanders
,
Gatewood
Judson
1:27.49
1
Mens 4x200m Relay HS Div. II
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
acy
,
Jones
,
Wilson
,
Echols
DeSoto
1:25.48
3
2
McGowen
,
Gibson
,
Barre
,
Jones
FB Thurgood Mars
1:26.34
1
3
Clark
,
moss
,
lattin
,
Phillips
Houston Westside
1:26.42
6
4
Austin
,
Hinson
,
White
,
Sowells
Lancaster
1:26.48
4
5
Simpson
,
Rachal
,
Rush
,
Harris
Texarkana Texas
1:26.69
2
6
Barnett
,
Flowers
,
Sanders
,
Gatewood
Judson
1:27.33
2
7
Bell
,
Taylor
,
Wilhite
,
Thomas
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:27.43
5
8
Clark
,
sheffiel
,
Mapps
,
Elliott
Garland
1:27.53
1
9
Bunton
,
Wellingt
,
Hickey
,
Davis
Bastrop
1:27.74
2
10
Davis
,
Jupe
,
Coleman
,
Coleman
San Antonio East
1:27.85
4
11
Robinson
,
Scott
,
Lewis
,
Jackson
Angleton
1:27.90
6
12
Baker
,
Guidry
,
Agoro
,
Holmes
Arlington Height
1:28.33
6
13
Brown
,
Summers
,
Rountree
,
Smith
Leander
1:28.36
4
14
Bell
,
Larkins
,
Shilling
,
Smith
Haughton
1:28.37
3
15
Smith
,
Robinson
,
cosby
,
Duke
Edmond Memorial
1:28.53
6
16
Lee
,
Allen
,
Kindred
,
White
San Antonio Wagn
1:28.55
2
17
Mayfield
,
Peeples
,
Dauphine
,
Holmes
Port Arthur Memo
1:28.68
4
18
Owens
,
Messia
,
Porter
,
Fountain
Lewisville Hebro
1:28.71
1
19
Harringt
,
Jackson
,
Loiodice
,
Kubera
Humble Kingwood
1:28.80
5
20
Kemp
,
Fisher
,
Smith
,
Visor
Arlington Lamar
1:28.83
3
21
Roberson
,
Burt
,
Alex
,
Tkevian
Wylie
1:28.93
6
22
Caldwell
,
Williams
,
Chapell
,
Fugett
Denton Ryan
1:29.24
4
23
Wilson
,
Sanders
,
Morris
,
Williams
Temple
1:29.25
5
24
Washingt
,
Freeman
,
Calip
,
Hill
Killeen Harker H
1:29.38
4
25
Debase
,
Crawford
,
Sargent
,
Anderson
Waxahachie
1:29.39
3
26
Dement
,
Webb
,
Reyes
,
Mathis
Marshall
1:29.85
2
27
Milburn
,
White
,
Phills
,
Winnegan
Pearland Dawson
1:29.97
2
28
Jernigan
,
Booker
,
Wilson
,
Mathis
Brenham
1:30.21
1
29
Yarbroug
,
Byrd
,
Hilliard
,
woods
Pflugerville
1:30.29
5
30
Meadors
,
Bassett
,
Tennison
,
Taylor
Plano East Senio
1:30.30
2
31
Diedrich
,
Seeton
,
Hernande
,
Hernande
Midlothian
1:30.46
2
32
Crockett
,
Weigel
,
Melocik
,
Holmes
Southlake Carrol
1:30.62
4
33
Holmes
,
Lamb
,
Larkins
,
Day
Red Oak
1:30.80
1
34
Smith
,
Pennie
,
Johnson
,
Taylor
Bryan
1:30.93
1
35
Brant
,
Carpente
,
Jallans
,
Carmicha
Strake Jesuit Co
1:31.06
4
36
Nelson
,
Cheeks
,
Penny
,
Hollings
Forney
1:31.20
4
37
Catalon
,
Roberts
,
Veazie
,
Johnson
Houston Eisenhow
1:31.21
3
38
McCray
,
Warrick
,
Fernande
,
Coleman
Cypress Falls
1:31.31
5
39
Smiley
,
Simon
,
Jones
,
Demery
Lewisville Marcu
1:31.48
6
40
Hunter
,
Reyes
,
Wiest
,
Ucherek
Richardson Pearc
1:32.39
6
41
Washingt
,
Bell
,
Hill
,
Wallace
Corsicana
1:33.63
3
42
Nsoedo
,
Laskey
,
McCormic
,
Fares
Katy Mayde Creek
1:34.62
3
--
West
,
Cole
,
Wilson
,
Sanders
Coppell
DNF
5
--
Jones
,
Moncier
,
Smith
,
Golden
McKinney North
DQ
3
--
Hartsfie
,
Jacob
,
Watson
,
Johnson
Allen
DQ
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Invitational University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryan
,
Hardy
,
Roudette
,
Webb
Texas A&M
1:21.21
2
2
Randall
,
Prevost
,
Heriot
,
Walker
Baylor
1:21.72
2
3
Hylton
,
Talley
,
Alleyne-
,
Ernest
LSU
1:22.44
2
4
Hobwana
,
Murray
,
Lowery
,
Spratlin
Pittsburgh
1:24.56
1
5
Baker
,
Wood
,
Pierson
,
Anderson
Oklahoma
1:24.73
1
6
Baltazar
,
Murphy
,
Williams
,
Taylor
Grambling State
1:25.17
1
7
Senick
,
Latty
,
Pereira
,
Page
Boston Universit
1:25.59
1
8
Hatton
,
Davison
,
Williams
,
Jackson
Northwestern Sta
1:27.22
2
9
Ghormley
,
Charles
,
Hart
,
Hinds
BYU
1:27.42
1
--
Young
,
Johnson
,
Reed
,
Murray
Texas State
DNF
1
Womens 4x200m Relay HS Div. I
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Dozier
,
Davis
,
Black
Longview Spring
1:41.76
1
2
Collier
,
Minor
,
Lewis
,
Turner
Tatum
1:42.93
1
3
Bietendo
,
O'Neal
,
Spann
,
Powell
Kennedale
1:43.31
1
4
Thompson
,
Feathers
,
Klein
,
Reilly
Concordia Luther
1:43.63
1
5
Smith
,
Williams
,
Jones
,
Mondrik
Cameron Yoe
1:43.94
1
6
Fox
,
Trimble
,
Downie
,
Mitchell
Corpus Christi W
1:44.53
1
7
Buckner
,
Butler
,
Bowers
,
Nwanko
Episcopal
1:44.88
1
8
Ellis
,
Zamzow
,
Styra
,
Zamzow
Goliad
1:45.92
1
9
Johnson
,
Porter
,
Owens
,
Stoner
Mexia
1:49.33
1
Womens 4x200m Relay HS Div. I
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Dozier
,
Davis
,
Black
Longview Spring
1:43.67
2
2
Collier
,
Minor
,
Lewis
,
Turner
Tatum
1:44.39
3
3
Bietendo
,
O'Neal
,
Spann
,
Powell
Kennedale
1:44.53
1
4
Smith
,
Williams
,
Jones
,
Westbroo
Cameron Yoe
1:44.74
2
5
Fox
,
Trimble
,
Downie
,
Mitchell
Corpus Christi W
1:45.10
3
6
Thompson
,
Feathers
,
Klein
,
Reilly
Concordia Luther
1:45.53
3
7
Buckner
,
Butler
,
Bowers
,
Nwanko
Episcopal
1:45.83
1
8
Stoner
,
Porter
,
King
,
Ballard
Mexia
1:45.89
1
9
Ellis
,
Zamzow
,
Styra
,
Zamzow
Goliad
1:46.74
1
10
Robinson
,
Peace
,
Samuel
,
Dockery
Gateway Charter
1:47.47
2
11
Lowry
,
Hargrove
,
Mueller
,
Neece
Argyle
1:47.53
3
12
Berryhil
,
McGraw
,
Defrance
,
Edwards
Midland Christia
1:47.67
1
13
Lankford
,
Traylor
,
Earthman
,
Thompson
Bellville
1:47.68
3
14
Gastauer
,
Bruner
,
Nanton
,
Harston
La Vernia
1:47.79
1
15
Harris
,
Vaccaro
,
Ibarra
,
Frietze
Brownwood
1:47.85
1
16
Camp
,
Rogers
,
Gemp
,
Wittenmy
Kinkaid
1:48.81
3
17
Vallier
,
Finley
,
Young
,
Utley
Stafford
1:49.19
2
18
Milton
,
Wright
,
Cains
,
Bolds
Westminster Chri
1:49.20
3
19
Hayes
,
Lockhart
,
Lee
,
Felton
Dallas Roosevelt
1:49.21
1
20
Maher
,
Freeborn
,
Everett
,
Newsom
Lutheran-South
1:50.00
3
21
Callegar
,
Seeker
,
Allen
,
Doyle
St Michaels Cath
1:50.23
2
22
Clifton
,
Gunnels
,
Nellum
,
Harris
San Antonio Hous
1:50.25
2
23
Karr
,
Cook
,
Squires
,
Lamar
Covenant Christi
1:51.43
2
--
Bonner
,
Bray
,
Fowler
,
Johnson
Silsbee
DNF
3
Womens 4x200m Relay HS Div. II
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coleman
,
Jackson
,
Jones
,
Mapps
Garland
1:36.55
1
2
Berkhaul
,
Sanders
,
Wilson
,
Coby
Lancaster
1:36.87
1
3
Taylor
,
Banks
,
Young
,
Wash
Dallas Skyline
1:38.51
1
4
Cain
,
Shaw
,
Earnhear
,
Logan
DeSoto
1:39.17
1
5
Brown
,
Giles
,
Ellis
,
Giles
Little Elm
1:39.52
1
6
Lewis
,
Jackson
,
Porter
,
Moore
Crowley
1:39.61
1
7
Smalls
,
Powell
,
Martin
,
Roy
Cypress Falls
1:39.95
1
8
Moore
,
McKnight
,
Brown
,
Hightowe
Duncanville
1:41.79
1
9
Wright-F
,
Grace
,
Fields
,
Moran
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:49.04
1
Womens 4x200m Relay HS Div. II
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Coleman
,
Jackson
,
Jones
,
Mapps
Garland
1:37.62
4
2
Berkhaul
,
Sanders
,
Wilson
,
Coby
Lancaster
1:37.66
7
3
Lewis
,
Jackson
,
Porter
,
Moore
Crowley
1:39.30
6
4
Cain
,
Shaw
,
Earnhear
,
Logan
DeSoto
1:39.62
2
5
Brown
,
Giles
,
Ellis
,
Giles
Little Elm
1:40.39
6
6
Wright-F
,
Grace
,
Fields
,
Moran
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:40.41
5
7
Carter
,
McKnight
,
Brown
,
Hightowe
Duncanville
1:40.92
1
8
Taylor
,
Banks
,
Young
,
Brooks
Dallas Skyline
1:40.96
3
9
Smalls
,
Powell
,
Martin
,
Roy
Cypress Falls
1:40.98
3
10
Williams
,
Adkins
,
McCoy
,
McDonald
Killeen Harker H
1:41.19
6
11
McCarthy
,
Lindsey
,
Wilken
,
Crowe
The Woodlands
1:41.20
2
12
Booker
,
Fontenot
,
Brannon
,
Hancock
Beaumont Ozen
1:41.22
2
13
Edomobi
,
Young
,
Heggins
,
Parker
Houston Lamar
1:41.40
2
14
Carr
,
Ukaoma
,
Howells
,
Emeodi
Round Rock Austi
1:41.68
5
15
Ballard
,
Daniels
,
Turner
,
Taylor
Corsicana
1:41.82
3
16
Adamez
,
Thomas
,
Carter
,
Nelson
San Antonio Wagn
1:41.92
5
17
Mendoza
,
Miller
,
Hatton
,
Miles
FB Thurgood Mars
1:42.01
4
18
Henderso
,
Davis
,
Davis
,
Obiozor
Pearland Dawson
1:42.02
3
19
samples
,
Washingt
,
Blake
,
Duncan
Cypress Springs
1:42.17
5
20
Scott
,
Rodgers
,
Cain
,
Hinton
Lewisville Hebro
1:42.27
7
21
Miller
,
Sowemimo
,
Harvey
,
Deboise
Houston Westside
1:42.56
3
22
Waldie-O
,
Stone
,
Mosley
,
Johnson
Mansfield Legacy
1:42.81
7
23
Jacobson
,
Daniels
,
Richards
,
Moran
Lewisville Marcu
1:42.87
5
24
Shim
,
Baldwin
,
Ross Ran
,
Derrow
Langham Creek
1:43.08
4
25
Hansen
,
Kincade
,
Ijomah
,
Madu
Plano East Senio
1:43.20
2
26
Obi
,
Hardin
,
Drake
,
Johnson
Richardson Berkn
1:43.21
3
27
King
,
Olabode
,
Evans
,
Williams
Cedar Hill
1:43.22
1
28
Morgan
,
Green
,
Ross
,
Carney
Katy Mayde Creek
1:43.37
1
29
Sheppard
,
Washingt
,
Lawrence
,
Wanza
Arlington Bowie
1:43.38
5
30
Kemp
,
Sipes
,
Scott
,
Galbrait
Edmond Memorial
1:43.38
7
31
Byers
,
Simmons
,
Onyeje
,
Hardin
Pflugerville
1:43.42
4
32
McCants
,
Jones
,
Taylor
,
Daniels
Spring Westfield
1:43.65
1
33
Lipscomb
,
Marshall
,
Powell
,
Jones
Humble Atascocit
1:43.73
7
34
Johnson
,
Nweke
,
Hicks
,
Thomas
Pearland
1:43.82
4
35
Carr
,
Boulden
,
Wilson
,
Cotton
Klein Forest
1:43.91
5
36
Hudson
,
Hudson
,
Nickerso
,
Wesley
Wylie
1:44.12
6
37
John
,
Gilmore
,
Alston
,
Solomon
Ft. Bend Elkins
1:44.14
2
38
Sessa
,
Davis
,
Tweedy
,
Perry
San Antonio Reag
1:44.35
7
39
Glover
,
Freeman
,
Lanehart
,
McKee
Lewisville
1:44.43
2
40
Lynch
,
Hester
,
Bood
,
McPherso
Humble Kingwood
1:45.14
3
41
Brown
,
Hamilton
,
Brantley
,
Shackelf
Manvel
1:45.34
6
42
Ewansiha
,
Hurst
,
Holland
,
Kyle
Katy Morton Ranc
1:45.73
1
43
Robinson
,
Garvin
,
Nodorft
,
Coleman
Wylie East
1:45.79
4
44
Wiggins
,
Epps
,
Laseak
,
Norton
McKinney North
1:45.79
4
45
Henderso
,
Walker
,
Jones
,
Jackson
Waller
1:45.92
7
46
Brook
,
Peterman
,
Kirkpatr
,
Trammel
Houston Memorial
1:46.10
4
47
Maryland
,
Christma
,
Casonhua
,
Farmer
Southlake Carrol
1:46.14
1
48
LaCour
,
Pavelka
,
Wiseman
,
Marshall
Georgetown
1:46.36
1
49
Harris
,
Mangum
,
Thompson
,
West
Cypress Ridge
1:46.62
7
50
Cubriel
,
Ozment
,
Banda
,
Alvarez
San Antonio Bran
1:47.01
6
51
Gordon
,
Murrell
,
Hills
,
Clark
Judson
1:47.03
3
52
Simon
,
Smith
,
Hart
,
Wilson
Grapevine
1:47.18
6
53
King
,
Montgome
,
Harris
,
Hawkins
Beaumont Central
1:47.30
1
--
Gorrer
,
Broadnax
,
Wesley
,
Ochoa
Austin Johnson
DNF
4
Womens 4x200m Relay Invitational Univ/Coll
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tate
,
Hackett
,
Alexande
,
Duncan
LSU
1:30.01
2
2
Nelson
,
Udoh
,
Goodman
,
Peter
Texas
1:30.98
2
3
Stephens
,
Ekponé
,
Duncan
,
Collier
Texas A&M
1:31.28
2
4
Flowers
,
Hines
,
George
,
Jones
Arkansas
1:33.04
2
5
Puterbau
,
Ndipagbo
,
Laarman
,
Payne
USC
1:33.61
1
6
Lawrence
,
Whitting
,
Hoyt
,
Jones
Pittsburgh
1:34.21
1
7
Daniels
,
Keys
,
Morris
,
Washingt
Kansas
1:34.74
2
8
Son
,
Coleman
,
Cray
,
Rosebrou
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:36.15
1
9
Bediakoh
,
Hill
,
Hebert
,
Miller
Texas State
1:36.19
1
10
Kotun
,
Griffin
,
Seibles
,
Lindsy
Northwestern Sta
1:37.22
1
11
Lee
,
Sheppard
,
Grant
,
Gay
Wayland Baptist
1:37.32
2
12
Hanneman
,
Crosby
,
Wade
,
Every
Louisiana Tech
1:37.93
2
13
Walton
,
Milledge
,
Acheampo
,
Mirochni
Boston Universit
1:39.70
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#texas-relays
#texas
#relays
More news
Track talk: Bracy winning Texas Relays title is not all the news – Central Florida Varsity the Blog – Orlando Sentinel
532 shares:
Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
,
A & M Cons H S Track & Field and Cross Country - College Station, Texas
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
1
5
159
2023
1
27
9
2366
2022
4
103
2021
1
5
72
2019
1
5
82
2018
1
5
13
228
2017
1
12
210
2016
2
19
316
2015
1
4
11
20
2014
1
4
12
206
2013
1
2
5
172
2012
1
303
5
187
2011
1
5
2
116
2010
3
2
3
160
2009
1
14
1
138
2008
9
7
17
63
2007
21
2006
34
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#texas-relays
#texas
#relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!