TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
March 27th-30th 2024 707 Clyde Littlefield Dr., Austin, Texas, 78705, United States
Report
Block
31 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (17 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (3 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (5 articles)
2014 - (12 articles)
2015 - (11 articles)
2016 - (19 articles)
2017 - (12 articles)
2018 - (13 articles)
2019 - (5 articles)
2021 - (5 articles)
2022 - (4 articles)
2023 - (9 articles)
2024 - (5 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
3
All
3
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 27th 2010, 8:43pm
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 11th 2010, 11:08pm
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 5th 2010, 7:46pm
Search
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Published by
Dennis Muehlstein
Apr 27th 2010, 8:43pm
Comments
Texas Relays
Mar 31, 2010 to Apr 3, 2010
Austin, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
Abilene Cooper
Abilene Wylie
adidas
Air Force
Akron
Albany
All Saints Episcopal
Amarillo
Andrews
Angelo State
Angleton
API
Argyle
Arkansas
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Arlington Bowie
Arlington Houston
Arlington Lamar
Arlington Martin
Arlington Seguin
Asics
Austin Bowie
Austin Johnson
Austin Lake Travis
Austin Lanier
Austin Mccallum
Austin Reagan
Austin Travis
Austin Westlake
Awty International
Azle
Barbers Hill
Barton County
Bastrop
Baylor
Baytown Lee
Beaumont Ozen
Beaumont West Brook
Bellville
Belton
Big 12 All-Stars
Birdville
Bishop Dunne Catholic
Blanco
Boerne Champion
Bonham
Brenham
British Columbia
Brownwood
Bryan Rudder
Buda Hays
Bullard
Burkburnett
Burleson
Burnet
Butler County
BYU
Calvary Baptist
Cameron Yoe
Canton
Canyon
Carrizo Springs
Carrollton Christian
Carrollton Creekview
CC Carroll
Cedar Hill
Cedar Park
Central Catholic
Central Michigan
China Spring
Cisco
Claremore
Clear Brook
Cleburne
Clovis
Clute Brazoswood
Coahoma
Colleyville Heritage
Colorado State
Connally
Connecticut
Conroe
Coppell
Copperas Cove
Corpus Christi King
Corpus Christi Moody
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway
Corpus Christi West Oso
Corsicana
Covenant Christian Conroe
CP Vista Ridge
Crandall
Crenshaw
Crowley
CS Northridge
Cuero
Cypress Christian
Cypress Falls
Dalhart
Dallas Adams
Dallas Baptist
Dallas Carter
Dallas Christian
Dallas Highland Park
Dallas Lincoln
Dallas Madison
Dallas Skyline
Dallas Sunset
Deer Park
DeSoto
Donaldsonville
DoublePillar
Douglas Macarthur
Dr John D Horn
Dripping Springs
Duchesne Academy
Dunbar Senior
Duncanville
Edinburg North
Edmond North
Edmond Santa Fe
Edna
El Paso El Dorado
Elgin
Elite Perfor
Episcopal
Eri Athletics
Euless Trinity
Evant
Everman
Farmersville
FB Thurgood Marshall
FEAST
Ferris
Fischer Canyon Lake
Florida International
Florida State
Forney
Fort Worth Boswell
Fort Worth Country Day
Fossil Ridge
Fredericksburg
Friendswood
Frisco Centennial
Frisco Liberty
Ft. Bend Hightower
Ft. Bend Willowridge
Gainesville
Gardner-Webb
Garland Rowlett
Gateway Charter
George West
Georgetown
Geronimo Navarro
Get it Right
Giddings
Godley
Goliad
Gonzales
Goose Creek Memorial
Gordon
Grace Prep
Graham
Grambling State
Granbury
Grand Saline
Grandview
Grapevine
Greenhill
Greenville
Gregory-Portland
Groveton Centerville
Guthrie
Haltom
Har-Ber
Hereford
High Performance
Hinds
Hockaday
Holland
Houston
Houston Bellaire
Houston Christian
Houston Cypress Creek
Houston Cypress Ranch
Houston Lamar
Houston MacArthur
Houston Memorial
Houston Sharpstown
Houston Spring Woods
Houston Stratford
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside
Hughes Springs
Humble
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood
Humble Kingwood Park
Huntsville
Hurst Bell
Huston-Tillotson
Hutto
Idaho
Incarnate Word
Incarnate Word Houston
Incarnate Word San Antonio
Ingleside
Irving MacArthur
Irving Universal Academy
Itasca
Jackson State
James E Taylor
Jesuit College Prep
John Cooper
John Curtis Christian
John Tyler
Judson
Justin Northwest
Kansas
Kansas City
Katy
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Mayde Creek
Katy Morton Ranch
Katy Seven Lakes
Kaufman
Keller Central
Kemp
Kennedale
Kentucky
Killeen
Killeen Ellison
Killeen Harker Heights
Kingsville King
Kinkaid
Klein
Klein Collins
Klein Oak
Krum
L C Anderson
La Grange
La Porte
La Vernia
Lafayette School
Lago Vista
Lake Dallas
Lake Hamilton
Lamar
Lampasas
Lancaster
Laredo Alexander
Leander
Lewisville
Lewisville Flower Mound
Lewisville Hebron
Lewisville Marcus
Liberty Hill
Little Cypress Mauriceville
Little Elm
Little River Academy
Llano
Lockhart
Longview Spring Hill
Lorena
Louisiana Tech
Louisiana-Lafayette
Louisiana-Monroe
Louisville
LSU
Lubbock Coronado
Lucas Lovejoy
Lufkin
Lumberton
Lutheran-South
Lytle
Magnolia
Magnolia West
Mansfield
Mansfield Legacy
Mansfield Summit
Mansfield Timberview
Marlin
Marshall
McAllen Memorial
McGregor
McKinney
McKinney Boyd
McKinney Christian
McKinney North
Melissa
Mesquite
Mesquite North Mesquite
Mesquite Poteet
Metairie Park Country Day
Mexico
Miami Northwestern
Midlothian
Mineral Wells
Mission Sharyland
Mississippi State
Missouri-Kansas City
Montgomery
New Braunfels
New Braunfels Canyon
New Caney
New Mexico
New Mexico (JC)
Newman Smith
Nike
Norman
North Carolina
North Crowley
North Richland Hills Richland
North Shore Senior (GP)
North Texas
Northern Illinois
Northern Iowa
Northside
Northwestern State
Oakridge
Odem
Oklahoma
Oklahoma City
Oral Roberts
Oregon
Pasadena Dobie
Pasadena Memorial
Pearland
Pearland Dawson
Pearsall
Pflugerville
Pflugerville Hendrickson
Pharr-San-Juan-Alamo
Pittsburg
Plainview
Plano
Plano East Senior
Plano West
Port Arthur Memorial
Port Lavaca Calhoun
Port Neches Groves
Poth
Prairie View A&M
Prince Of Peace
PSJA Memorial
Quanah
Radford
Randolph
Red Oak
Reicher
Rice
Richardson
Richardson Berkner
Richardson Lake Highlands
Richmond Foster
Rio Grande City
Rockdale
Rockport-Fulton
Rockwall
Rockwall-Heath
Round Rock
Round Rock Austin Mcneil
Round Rock Stony Point
Round Rock Westwood
Round Top-Carmine
Saginaw
Salado
Sam Houston State
San Angelo Central
San Antonio Brandeis
San Antonio Churchill
San Antonio Clark
San Antonio Cole
San Antonio East Central
San Antonio Holmes
San Antonio Houston
San Antonio Johnson
San Antonio Madison
San Antonio Marshall
San Antonio Reagan
San Antonio Wagner
San Antonio Warren
San Benito
Sanderson
Sealy
Sheepshead Bay
Shepherd
Silsbee
Smithville
Somerset
South Grand Prairie
South Plains
Southeast Louisiana
Southern Methodist
Southern Utah
Southern-Baton Rouge
Southern-New Orleans
Southlake Carroll
Southwest
Southwest Christian
Spring
Spring Westfield
St John's
St Joseph
St Michaels Catholic
St Pius X
St. Mary's Hall
St. Stephens Episcopal School
Stephen F Austin
Stephen F. Austin
Stephenville
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Syracuse
Tarleton State
Tatum
Taylor
Team Rogue
Tec de Monterrey
Temple
Texas
Texas A&M
Texas A&M-Commerce
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Christian
Texas Southern
Texas State
Texas Tech
Texas-Arlington
Texas-El Paso
Texas-Pan American
Texas-San Antonio
TG Elite
The Woodlands
Theodore Roosevelt
Tomball
Torrey Pines
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)
Tulsa
Tyler Lee
UC Berkeley
UCLA
Unattached
Ursuline Academy
USA
USA Next Level Elite
USC
Van Alstyne
Van Vleck
Virginia
Waco
Waco Connally
Waller
Wallis Brazos
Washington
Washington State
Waxahachie
Wayland Baptist
West Mesquite
West Orange-Stark
WF Hirschi
Whitehouse
Whitney
Wichita Falls
Wichita State
Wills Point
Wimberley
Winthrop
Woodland
Woodlands College Park
Woodsboro
Wylie
Xavier College AUS
Yoakum
|
100m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x1500m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Decathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 100m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Devin
9
South Plains
10.43w
+3.4
1
2
Walker, Everett
9
Barton County
10.43w
+3.4
1
3
Matadi, Emmanuel
9
Butler County
10.55w
+3.4
1
4
Anderson, Justin
10
Barton County
10.56w
+3.4
1
5
Williams-Richey, Niko
9
South Plains
10.57w
+3.4
1
6
Smith, Nick
10
Angelo State
10.58w
+3.4
1
7
Marsden, Kemar
10
South Plains
10.59w
+3.4
1
8
Thomas, Terrance
10
Butler County
10.62w
+3.4
1
Mens 100m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Devin
9
South Plains
10.59w
+4.3
3
2
Walker, Everett
9
Barton County
10.60w
+2.5
1
3
Herrera, Jose Carlos
12
Tec de Monterrey
10.69w
+2.6
2
4
Williams-Richey, Niko
9
South Plains
10.72w
+2.5
1
5
Marsden, Kemar
10
South Plains
10.72w
+4.3
3
6
Matadi, Emmanuel
9
Butler County
10.75w
+2.6
2
7
Smith, Nick
10
Angelo State
10.78w
+2.5
1
8
Anderson, Justin
10
Barton County
10.79w
+4.3
3
9
Thomas, Terrance
10
Butler County
10.85w
+2.6
2
10
Adkins, Ryan
11
Angelo State
10.92w
+2.6
2
11
Roundtree, Myron
12
Wayland Baptist
10.93w
+2.5
1
12
Jimenez, Pablo
12
Tec de Monterrey
10.93w
+2.6
2
13
Washington, Chad
12
Texas A&M-Commer
10.96w
+2.6
2
14
Wells, Charles
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
11.14w
+2.6
2
15
Narvaez, Adan
9
Incarnate Word
11.24w
+4.3
3
16
Prevost, Lee
10
Wayland Baptist
11.26w
+4.3
3
Mens 100m HS D1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franks, Trey
12
West Orange-Star
10.48w
+2.2
1
2
Breaux, Justin
11
Donaldsonville
10.85w
+2.2
1
3
Robinson, Emmanuel
11
Guthrie
10.86w
+2.2
1
4
Butler, Quentin
11
Corpus Christi W
10.94w
+2.2
1
5
wilson, brandon
10
Calvary Baptist
11.03w
+2.2
1
6
Neely, Zack
12
Kennedale
11.04w
+2.2
1
--
Wesch, Stephen
12
La Vernia
DNFw
+2.2
1
Mens 100m HS D1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franks, Trey
12
West Orange-Star
10.58
+0.3
3
2
Breaux, Justin
11
Donaldsonville
10.85w
+2.6
1
3
Jackson, Mark
12
Taylor
10.87
+0.3
3
4
Butler, Quentin
11
Corpus Christi W
10.90w
+2.1
4
5
Robinson, Emmanuel
11
Guthrie
10.92w
+2.1
4
6
Neely, Zack
12
Kennedale
11.05
+2.0
2
7
Downey, Dexter
12
Sealy
11.07w
+2.6
1
8
Wesch, Stephen
12
La Vernia
11.08
+2.0
2
9
wilson, brandon
10
Calvary Baptist
11.08w
+2.6
1
10
Durham, Brandon
12
Dallas Christian
11.14
+0.3
3
11
Fuhrman, John
11
Lutheran-South
11.17
+0.3
3
12
Thompson, Kyle
11
Argyle
11.19w
+2.6
1
13
Kvapil, Austin
12
Crandall
11.19w
+2.1
4
14
Rosemond, Jordan
12
Donaldsonville
11.25
+2.0
2
15
Pease, Ryan
12
Abilene Wylie
11.25w
+2.1
4
16
Horseley, Eric
11
Dallas Madison
11.28
+2.0
2
17
Brite, Corey
Giddings
11.29
+0.6
5
18
Collins, Grayson
12
Calvary Baptist
11.30
+2.0
2
19
Jones, Mike
11
Bryan Rudder
11.31
+0.6
5
20
Cerna, Victor
12
Godley
11.34
+0.3
3
21
Mark, Venric
12
St Pius X
11.35w
+2.6
1
22
Ramirez, Kevin
12
Pearsall
11.36
+0.6
5
23
Watkins, John
11
Kennedale
11.39
+0.6
5
24
Grubb, Seth
12
La Vernia
11.40w
+2.6
1
25
Iacuone, Daniel
12
Xavier College A
11.45
+0.3
3
26
Runnels, Jordan
12
Smithville
11.47w
+2.6
1
27
Martinez, Landry
11
Godley
11.49w
+2.1
4
28
Hopkins, James
12
Ferris
11.49
+2.0
2
29
Metaxotos, Costas
12
Xavier College A
11.49w
+2.1
4
30
Spencer, Daniel
11
Grandview
11.64
+2.0
2
31
Cray, Kedrick
11
Gonzales
11.67
+2.0
2
32
Camacho, Lance
12
Gonzales
11.70w
+2.1
4
33
Johnson, Javon
10
Abilene Wylie
11.70
+0.3
3
34
Sugasti, Saul
Mexico
12.15
+0.6
5
--
Haynes, James
12
West Orange-Star
DQw
+2.1
4
--
Luna, Andrew
12
Wallis Brazos
DQ
+0.6
5
Mens 100m HS D2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gilbert, Justin
12
Huntsville
10.68w
+2.2
1
2
Powell, Shaun
12
El Paso El Dorad
10.70w
+2.2
1
3
Bain, Chris
12
Justin Northwest
10.73w
+2.2
1
4
El-Sabawi, Bassim
12
Torrey Pines
10.74w
+2.2
1
5
Taplin, Bralon
12
Round Rock Stony
10.78w
+2.2
1
6
Seastrunk, Lache
12
Temple
10.85w
+2.2
1
7
Askew, Nate
12
San Antonio Madi
11.20w
+2.2
1
8
Hardy, Prezel
12
Killeen Ellison
14.44w
+2.2
1
Mens 100m HS D2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hardy, Prezel
12
Killeen Ellison
10.57
+1.1
8
2
Bryan, Michael
12
Killeen Ellison
10.58w
+2.2
2
3
Bain, Chris
12
Justin Northwest
10.70
+1.6
3
4
Powell, Shaun
12
El Paso El Dorad
10.77
+1.2
1
5
El-Sabawi, Bassim
12
Torrey Pines
10.78
+1.2
1
6
Gilbert, Justin
12
Huntsville
10.79
+1.6
3
7
Taplin, Bralon
12
Round Rock Stony
10.81w
+2.2
2
8
Seastrunk, Lache
12
Temple
10.81
+2.0
9
9
Askew, Nate
12
San Antonio Madi
10.83
+2.0
9
10
Thomas, John
12
Sheepshead Bay
10.85
+0.0
5
11
Jackson, Demarcus
12
Richardson
10.86
-0.2
6
12
Hicks, Jaylon
11
North Shore Seni
10.87
+0.0
7
13
Lady-Schreiber, Jacob
10
San Antonio John
10.88
+1.6
3
14
Brownfield, Lawrance
12
Abilene Cooper
10.91w
+2.2
2
15
Lee, Adrian
12
Dallas Skyline
10.92
+1.2
1
16
Platt, Derek
12
Houston Stratfor
10.93
+1.4
4
17
Ducre, Gregory
12
Crenshaw
10.95
+0.0
7
18
Blow, Freddie
12
Humble Atascocit
10.96w
+2.2
2
19
Thomas, De'Anthony
11
Crenshaw
10.99
+0.0
5
20
Turner, Jonathan
11
CC Carroll
10.99w
+2.2
2
21
Taylor, Nick
11
Clear Brook
11.01
+1.4
4
22
Lamb, Corvin
12
Miami Northweste
11.03
+1.1
8
23
Hall, Abraham
10
South Grand Prai
11.03
+0.0
5
24
Henderson, Walter
12
Edmond Santa Fe
11.06
+0.0
7
25
Bassett, Corey
10
Plano East Senio
11.06
+1.2
1
26
Baines, Jamarcia
12
Mesquite North M
11.07
+2.0
9
27
Hayes, Phillip
12
Mineral Wells
11.08
+1.4
4
28
Williams, Edric
12
Mansfield Timber
11.09
-0.2
6
29
Newson, Cameron
12
Clear Brook
11.09
+1.2
1
30
Raglin, Xzavien
12
Brenham
11.10w
+2.2
2
31
Coffman, Thomas
12
Stephen F Austin
11.11
+1.4
4
32
Owens, Armon
11
Cypress Falls
11.12
+1.4
4
33
Allen, Blake
11
FB Thurgood Mars
11.14
+1.6
3
34
Haskins, Jaquail
11
Killeen
11.16
+0.0
7
35
Gorrer, Desmond
11
Stephen F Austin
11.17
+2.0
9
36
Larkin, Montell
12
Mineral Wells
11.18
+1.1
8
37
Taylor, Dante
10
Plano East Senio
11.22w
+2.2
2
38
Caudle, Trevon
10
Lewisville
11.23
+0.0
7
39
Reeder, Ryan
12
Corpus Christi T
11.23
+1.6
3
40
Williams, Terran
11
Austin Reagan
11.26
+1.1
8
41
Glasgow, Cole
12
Jesuit College P
11.27
+0.0
7
42
Barnes, Da'mor
11
Abilene Cooper
11.28w
+2.2
2
43
Emetom, Marvin
12
Richardson
11.29
+2.0
9
44
Holt, Jordan
10
Lewisville
11.30
+1.1
8
45
Hoagland, Shaun
11
Southlake Carrol
11.31
+0.0
7
46
MIDDLETON, BRENT
12
Midlothian
11.32
-0.2
6
47
Bracy, DaKari
12
Little Elm
11.32
+1.6
3
48
Holmes, Kentrell
12
Red Oak
11.35
-0.2
6
49
Robertson, Ryan
12
McKinney North
11.36
-0.2
6
50
Andon, Robert
12
Austin Westlake
11.37
+2.0
9
51
Schmid, Matt
11
New Braunfels
11.38
+0.0
5
52
Runnels, DeMarcus
Dallas Lincoln
11.40
+0.0
7
53
MILLER, AUSTIN
11
Dallas Highland
11.43
+1.4
4
54
Thomas, Colin
12
Dallas Highland
11.45
+0.0
5
55
BOLLING, AUSTIN
11
Frisco Centennia
11.49
-0.2
6
56
Murphy, Isaiah
09
McKinney Boyd
11.51
+2.0
9
57
Walker, Michael
12
Brenham
11.57
-0.2
6
58
Jones, Rashad
12
Little Elm
11.62
+1.6
3
59
Holmes, Nathan
10
Port Arthur Memo
11.82
+0.0
7
60
Hwang, Tae
12
South Grand Prai
11.84
+0.0
5
--
Benton, Venique
12
Waxahachie
DQ
+2.0
9
--
Oakley, Torian
12
Oakridge
DQ
+0.0
5
Mens 100m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ivory
Nike
09.88w
+3.7
1
2
Jelks, Mark
Unattached
09.99w
+3.7
1
3
Edwards, Rae
TG Elite
10.05w
+3.7
1
4
Edward, Alonso
adidas
10.08w
+3.7
1
5
Christian, Brendan
12
API
10.08w
+3.7
1
6
Williams, Teddy
12
Texas-San Antoni
10.19w
+3.7
1
7
LaCour, Carey
Unattached
10.22w
+3.7
1
8
Rhodes, Trevante
10
Texas
10.43w
+3.7
1
9
prittchet, mattthhuie
Elite Perfor
10.54w
+3.7
1
Mens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phiri, Gerald
11
Texas A&M
10.17
+0.6
1
2
Ambrose, Luther
10
Louisiana-Monroe
10.24
+0.6
1
3
Gray, Cordero
11
Texas-Arlington
10.28
+0.6
1
4
Silmon, Charles
9
Texas Christian
10.34
+0.6
1
5
May, Kendall
11
Mississippi Stat
10.35
+0.6
1
6
Hill, Jerel
12
LSU
10.35
+0.6
1
7
Grover, Shannon
11
Southeast Louisi
10.44
+0.6
1
8
LeBlanc, Michael
12
Syracuse
10.49
+0.6
1
9
Redrick, Philip
11
Texas Southern
10.49
+0.6
1
Mens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ambrose, Luther
10
Louisiana-Monroe
10.22
+2.0
8
2
Phiri, Gerald
11
Texas A&M
10.33w
+2.7
7
3
May, Kendall
11
Mississippi Stat
10.34w
+2.7
7
4
Gray, Cordero
11
Texas-Arlington
10.40w
+3.5
6
5
Silmon, Charles
9
Texas Christian
10.45w
+2.5
5
6
Redrick, Philip
11
Texas Southern
10.45w
+2.5
5
7
Hill, Jerel
12
LSU
10.47w
+2.9
4
8
Grover, Shannon
11
Southeast Louisi
10.48w
+2.5
5
9
LeBlanc, Michael
12
Syracuse
10.48w
+2.7
3
10
Cherry, D'Angelo
10
Mississippi Stat
10.50
+2.0
8
11
Prevost, Whitney
11
Baylor
10.53w
+2.5
5
12
Thomas, Courtney
12
Baylor
10.55
+2.0
8
13
Ike, Bradley
12
CS Northridge
10.56w
+2.5
5
14
Talley, Keyth
10
North Texas
10.56
+2.0
8
15
Ferguson, Phil
10
Akron
10.57w
+2.7
7
15
Henderson, Markus
10
Texas Tech
10.57w
+2.9
4
17
Christian, Justin
10
Mississippi Stat
10.58w
+3.5
6
18
Walker, Justin
9
Northwestern Sta
10.58w
+2.9
4
19
Rhodes, Trevante
10
Texas
10.60
+2.0
8
20
Murray, Marlon
11
Washington State
10.61w
+3.5
6
21
Jones, Justin
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
10.66w
+2.7
3
22
Thomas, Lamaar
10
New Mexico
10.67w
+2.5
5
23
Pierson, Evan
10
Oklahoma
10.68w
+2.7
3
24
Barnes, Mark
10
Texas Christian
10.70w
+2.7
7
25
Aje, Kevin
11
Texas State
10.70w
+3.5
6
26
Hawk, Rashaud
11
Texas Tech
10.73
+2.0
8
27
Johnson, Johnathan
9
LSU
10.73w
+2.7
7
28
Butler, LaShawn
11
Arkansas
10.74
+2.0
8
29
Stoneham, OJ
10
Texas Christian
10.74w
+3.5
6
30
Yeboah, Edmund
11
Texas-San Antoni
10.74w
+2.7
7
31
Michener, Sam
12
Idaho
10.75w
+3.2
2
32
Hornsby, Greg
9
Washington State
10.76w
+3.2
1
33
Cole, Reindell
11
CS Northridge
10.77w
+3.2
2
34
Santos, Ben
12
CS Northridge
10.78w
+2.7
3
35
Hardnick, Arnez
9
Grambling State
10.82w
+3.2
1
36
White, Darryl
9
Syracuse
10.83w
+3.2
2
36
Hendricks, Gerron
9
Mississippi Stat
10.83w
+2.9
4
38
Vance, Justin
12
Jackson State
10.84w
+2.7
3
38
Hebert, Adam
9
Texas-San Antoni
10.84w
+3.5
6
40
Salaam, Rakieem
10
Oklahoma
10.85w
+3.5
6
41
Chin, Victor
Florida Internat
10.90w
+3.2
2
42
Carruth, Rocky
12
Southeast Louisi
10.94w
+2.7
3
43
Pettis, Andrew
9
Texas-Arlington
10.95w
+2.7
3
44
Long, Dennison
Florida Internat
11.00w
+2.9
4
45
Odhiambo, Robert
10
Prairie View A&M
11.01w
+2.9
4
46
Akong, Tristan
9
Albany
11.02w
+3.2
2
47
Washington, Byron
12
North Texas
11.03w
+2.9
4
48
Davison, Quincy
9
Northwestern Sta
11.03w
+3.2
1
49
Reid, David
11
CS Northridge
11.06w
+3.2
1
50
Waters, Earnest
10
Albany
11.06w
+3.2
1
51
Welch, John
12
Rice
11.10w
+3.2
2
52
Williamson, Tyler
9
Texas-San Antoni
11.12
+2.0
8
53
Webb, Tyshaun
10
Grambling State
11.16w
+3.2
1
54
Lee, Brent
10
Jackson State
11.17w
+2.7
7
55
Adam, Philip
11
Rice
11.18w
+3.2
1
--
Taylor, Nic
12
CS Northridge
FSw
+3.2
2
Womens 100m HS D1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Jasmine
12
Bishop Dunne Cat
12.20w
+4.2
1
2
Kalu, Stephanie
11
Ursuline Academy
12.21w
+4.2
1
3
Craddock, Charla
11
Farmersville
12.27w
+4.2
1
4
Mondrik, Maeson
10
Cameron Yoe
12.28w
+4.2
1
5
Collins, Ebony
10
Randolph
12.29w
+4.2
1
6
Smiley, Clemitra
12
Brownwood
12.32w
+4.2
1
7
Harris, Tameika
12
Yoakum
12.48w
+4.2
1
8
Baker, Natalie
10
La Vernia
12.60w
+4.2
1
Womens 100m HS D1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kalu, Stephanie
11
Ursuline Academy
11.97w
+2.2
2
2
Smiley, Clemitra
12
Brownwood
12.17w
+2.3
3
3
Craddock, Charla
11
Farmersville
12.27w
+2.3
3
4
Webb, Jasmine
12
Bishop Dunne Cat
12.31
+1.8
4
5
Mondrik, Maeson
10
Cameron Yoe
12.35w
+2.8
1
6
Knox, Kirsten
12
Waco Connally
12.39w
+2.8
1
7
Collins, Ebony
10
Randolph
12.39w
+2.2
2
8
Baker, Natalie
10
La Vernia
12.42
+1.8
4
9
Harris, Tameika
12
Yoakum
12.48
+1.8
4
10
Simmons, Shalaya
11
Bellville
12.51w
+2.3
3
11
Curtis, Loreal
11
Lutheran-South
12.52w
+2.8
1
12
Davis, Alyiah
10
Longview Spring
12.58w
+2.3
3
13
Lowe, Chianne
09
Kennedale
12.58w
+2.2
2
14
Young, Shelby
12
Longview Spring
12.60w
+2.3
3
15
Reed, Toyzea
11
Kennedale
12.75
+1.8
4
16
Winkfield, Kayla
10
Giddings
12.78w
+2.8
1
17
Wilson, Asia
12
Giddings
12.79
+1.8
4
18
Spencer, Vanecia
12
Grandview
12.82w
+2.2
2
19
Jones, Kortaizia
09
Bonham
12.85w
+2.8
1
20
Buckner, Raven
09
Episcopal
12.87w
+2.8
1
21
Zigmond, Shelby
12
Gonzales
12.89w
+2.3
3
22
Squires, Kourtney
12
Covenant Christi
12.91w
+2.3
3
23
Johnson, Taylor
12
Gateway Charter
13.04
+1.8
4
24
Sulaica, Victoria
11
Carrizo Springs
13.04w
+2.2
2
25
Thomas, Danyale
11
West Orange-Star
13.09w
+2.8
1
26
Bonner, Wren
11
Whitney
13.24w
+2.2
2
27
Vessell, Alexa
11
Incarnate Word S
13.33w
+2.8
1
28
Landry, Lizzy
11
Incarnate Word H
13.58
+1.8
4
Womens 100m HS D2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collier, Ashley
12
Dunbar Senior
11.59w
+2.2
1
2
Jones, Veronica
12
Mesquite Poteet
11.68w
+2.2
1
3
Madu, Jennifer
10
Plano East Senio
11.78w
+2.2
1
4
Washington, Craishia
11
Katy Mayde Creek
11.81w
+2.2
1
5
Hines, Tiffany
12
Dallas Skyline
11.85w
+2.2
1
6
Iheukwumere, Marvellous
12
Austin Johnson
11.86w
+2.2
1
7
Charbonnet, Justine
12
The Woodlands
11.87w
+2.2
1
8
Hill, Franchelle
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
11.95w
+2.2
1
9
Coleman, Kim
12
John Tyler
12.02w
+2.2
1
Womens 100m HS D2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collier, Ashley
12
Dunbar Senior
11.71w
+2.1
2
2
Madu, Jennifer
10
Plano East Senio
11.84w
+2.4
1
3
Jones, Veronica
12
Mesquite Poteet
11.87
+1.3
7
4
Washington, Craishia
11
Katy Mayde Creek
11.88w
+2.4
1
5
Hines, Tiffany
12
Dallas Skyline
11.90
+1.4
4
6
Coleman, Kim
12
John Tyler
11.94
+2.0
8
7
Charbonnet, Justine
12
The Woodlands
11.95
+1.4
4
8
Hill, Franchelle
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
11.98w
+2.1
2
10
Mallard, Keondra
11
Mansfield Timber
12.03w
+2.1
2
9
Iheukwumere, Marvellous
12
Austin Johnson
12.03
+1.3
7
11
Wynn, Krystal
12
Euless Trinity
12.07
+1.6
5
12
Coleman, Shakelia
11
San Antonio Warr
12.07
+1.1
3
13
Brown, Ashley
12
Austin Reagan
12.13
+1.6
5
14
Young, Curry
12
Richardson Lake
12.19
+1.4
4
15
Coby, Eboni
09
Lancaster
12.24
+1.3
7
16
Nichols, Alyssa
12
Cedar Hill
12.28
+0.2
9
17
Williams, Ashley
10
Round Rock Stony
12.30
+2.0
8
18
Perkins, Alishia
12
Dallas Skyline
12.30w
+2.1
2
19
Butts, Aubree
10
Lewisville
12.32
+2.0
8
19
CUNNINGHAM, ASHLEY
10
Midlothian
12.32w
+2.4
1
21
Adeyemi, Dephanie
10
Lewisville Flowe
12.33
+0.9
6
22
Jones, Erin
12
Lewisville Marcu
12.34
+0.2
9
23
Williams, Rhenique
10
Dr John D Horn
12.34
+1.1
3
24
Okoro, Nmachi
11
DeSoto
12.41
+1.3
7
25
Mayfield, Tiffany
10
North Crowley
12.41w
+2.4
1
26
Hollins, Ashleigh
12
Dallas Carter
12.43
+1.1
3
27
Gonzalez, Kristy
12
Laredo Alexander
12.45
+1.4
4
28
Rosebrough, Ashley
12
San Antonio Warr
12.46
+2.0
8
29
Ballard, Brianna
11
McKinney Boyd
12.48w
+2.4
1
30
El-Amin, Nadiyah
11
Austin Mccallum
12.49
+0.2
9
31
Wright, Grenisha
12
Wylie
12.50w
+2.4
1
32
Lewis, Mia
11
Richmond Foster
12.51
+1.3
7
33
Martinez, Allison
12
Amarillo
12.52w
+2.4
1
34
Tryon, Dar'Keisha
11
Mansfield Timber
12.53
+0.2
9
35
Nolan, Micah
12
Amarillo
12.54
+1.1
3
36
Perry, April
11
Austin Reagan
12.56
+1.6
5
36
Hunter, Callie
12
Southlake Carrol
12.56w
+2.1
2
38
Burton, Carla
12
Round Rock Austi
12.57
+0.9
6
39
Harris, Kiara
12
Pasadena Dobie
12.57
+2.0
8
40
Cooper, Raven
12
Cedar Hill
12.59w
+2.4
1
41
Martin, Alexandra
11
Cypress Falls
12.60
+1.1
3
42
Boakye, Shekara
11
McKinney
12.62
+1.4
4
43
SMITH, WHITNEY
12
Corsicana
12.63
+0.2
9
44
Hausey, Raven
11
McKinney North
12.64
+0.9
6
45
Whigham, Ryesa
12
Houston Sharpsto
12.66
+2.0
8
46
Gordon, Michelle
11
Austin Mccallum
12.66
+1.6
5
47
Thornton, TyTiana
11
Dallas Carter
12.69
+0.9
6
48
Banks, Roniesha
11
Mesquite North M
12.69
+1.3
7
49
Whitted, Keosha
09
Carrollton Creek
12.70
+2.0
8
50
Ene, Elizabeth
10
Carrollton Creek
12.74
+1.6
5
51
Nwachukwu, Michelle
12
Wylie
12.75
+1.1
3
52
Works, Davina
10
Round Rock
12.79
+0.2
9
53
Jackson, Janay
09
Mesquite
12.79
+1.3
7
54
Anderson, Monique
12
Pasadena Dobie
12.85
+1.4
4
55
Mickens, Kami
09
Southlake Carrol
12.87
+0.9
6
56
Tate, Duanna
10
North Crowley
12.92
+1.6
5
57
Bridges, Ariel
11
Grapevine
12.94
+0.2
9
58
Nickelson, Brandi
10
Lewisville
12.97
+1.6
5
59
Wilson, Codi
10
Colleyville Heri
12.99
+1.1
3
60
Washington, Keyunt'a
09
Mesquite
13.04
+2.0
8
61
Kwaitkowski, Victoria
10
Waller
13.06w
+2.1
2
62
Johnson, K'Nycha
12
Little Elm
13.08
+1.6
5
63
Jackson, Camirey
09
CP Vista Ridge
13.30
+0.2
9
64
Kirby, Miller
09
Houston Westside
13.36
+0.2
9
65
Powell, Traynisha
09
Humble Atascocit
13.43w
+2.4
1
66
Groom, Syrienna
12
Round Rock Stony
13.85
+1.3
7
Womens 100m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okagbare, Blessing
12
Texas-El Paso
11.10w
+2.3
1
2
Anderson, Alexandria
Big 12 All-Stars
11.26w
+2.3
1
3
Ismaila, Halimat
12
Unattached
11.60w
+2.3
1
4
Goodman, Chalonda
9
Texas
11.61w
+2.3
1
5
Reece, Shakera
12
Rice
11.62w
+2.3
1
6
Peart, Teneshia
NA
Texas Christian
11.72w
+2.3
1
7
Lawson, Lekiesha
12
DoublePillar
11.76w
+2.3
1
8
Liburd, Tanika
12
Elite Perfor
11.96w
+2.3
1
--
Williams, Meritzer
12
Elite Perfor
DNFw
+2.3
1
Womens 100m Univ/Coll
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mayo, Gabby
11
Texas A&M
11.13
+2.0
1
2
Henry, Samantha
12
LSU
11.18
+2.0
1
3
Tarmoh, Jeneba
10
Texas A&M
11.21
+2.0
1
4
Levy, Jura
9
South Plains
11.28
+2.0
1
5
Miller, Scottesha
12
Oklahoma
11.32
+2.0
1
6
Wilson, Kenyanna
11
LSU
11.41
+2.0
1
7
Evans, Terra
10
Texas Tech
11.45
+2.0
1
8
Hutson, Wanda
12
Abilene Christia
11.61
+2.0
1
Womens 100m Univ/Coll
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Samantha
12
LSU
11.20w
+3.7
7
2
Mayo, Gabby
11
Texas A&M
11.28w
+3.5
8
3
Levy, Jura
9
South Plains
11.38w
+3.6
6
4
Miller, Scottesha
12
Oklahoma
11.43w
+3.6
6
5
Evans, Terra
10
Texas Tech
11.44w
+3.5
8
6
Wilson, Kenyanna
11
LSU
11.46w
+3.6
6
7
Tarmoh, Jeneba
10
Texas A&M
11.47w
+2.6
9
8
Hutson, Wanda
12
Abilene Christia
11.60w
+3.5
8
9
McClurkin, Mindy
12
BYU
11.60w
+2.9
5
10
Reece, Shakera
12
Rice
11.61w
+2.6
9
11
Redhead, Janelle
9
South Plains
11.65w
+3.5
8
12
Smith, Kimberly
11
Wayland Baptist
11.68w
+3.7
7
13
Onyepunuka, Judith
12
USC
11.70w
+2.6
9
14
Barnes, Missy
11
North Texas
11.71w
+2.9
5
15
Simmons, Brittani
10
North Texas
11.75w
+3.6
6
16
Blaylock, Brittany
11
North Texas
11.76w
+3.5
8
17
Goodman, Chalonda
9
Texas
11.76w
+3.7
7
18
Griffey, Princess Joy
12
Washington State
11.77w
+3.7
7
19
Byrd, Celethia
12
Angelo State
11.77w
+2.9
5
20
Lewis-Baker, Chasidee
11
Louisiana Tech
11.79w
+3.6
6
21
Jackson, Candace
9
Texas Tech
11.80w
+3.5
4
22
Moore, Audacia
10
Wichita State
11.80w
+3.6
6
23
Smith, Stacey-Ann
10
Texas
11.91w
+3.6
6
24
Corinealdi, Chaniqua
9
Texas Christian
11.92w
+3.5
8
25
Sales, Quanisha
9
Louisiana Tech
11.92w
+3.5
4
26
Davis, Kristina
12
LSU
11.94w
+2.6
9
27
Newbold, Javonda
11
Grambling State
11.96w
+2.9
5
28
Adeoti, Elizabeth
12
Texas A&M
11.96w
+3.7
7
29
Giddings, Porshe
11
BYU
11.98w
+3.6
6
30
Reynolds, Shannon
9
Texas-Arlington
11.98w
+3.5
4
31
Peterson, Alicia
9
Texas
12.01w
+3.5
8
32
Son, Kassandrea
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
12.02w
+3.5
8
33
Rogers, Allison
9
Albany
12.02w
+4.8
2
34
Ford, Tyler
10
North Carolina
12.04w
+3.7
7
35
Evans, Amber
10
Southern Methodi
12.05w
+2.9
5
36
Prentiss, Courtney
11
Jackson State
12.07w
+3.7
7
37
Hood, Tiana
12
Baylor
12.07w
+2.9
5
38
Anderson, Shawna
10
South Plains
12.09w
+3.5
8
39
Watkins, Precious
10
CS Northridge
12.11w
+4.8
2
40
Pratt, Lauren
10
Incarnate Word
12.12w
+4.8
2
41
Pruitt, Shamoya
9
Wichita State
12.12w
+2.3
3
42
Boleware, Jonisha
12
Texas Tech
12.13w
+3.5
4
43
Butler, Rasheta
11
Northern Illinoi
12.13w
+2.3
3
44
Pegram, Alex
10
Southern Methodi
12.16w
+2.9
5
45
Chisholm, Lareea
11
Syracuse
12.16w
+4.8
2
46
Chambers, Sierra
10
Barton County
12.18w
+2.3
3
47
Walls, Jasmine
12
Texas-Arlington
12.19w
+3.6
6
48
Washington, Nicole
9
Texas-San Antoni
12.22w
+3.5
4
49
Hurrel, Karlene
9
Idaho
12.22w
+4.8
2
50
Jacka, Kelly
9
Idaho
12.31w
+2.3
3
50
Green, Rakeisha
12
Louisiana Tech
12.31w
+3.5
4
52
Dominguez, Andrea
11
Huston-Tillotson
12.34w
+2.3
3
53
Lee, Rhonda
9
Northern Illinoi
12.36w
+2.3
3
54
Boyd, Alitta
9
USC
12.36w
+3.1
1
55
Sims, Lashada
9
Barton County
12.37w
+3.1
1
56
Freeman, Amanda
11
Northwestern Sta
12.38w
+4.8
2
57
Grant, Bianca
10
Wayland Baptist
12.39w
+2.3
3
58
Wilkerson, Cornisha
9
Oral Roberts
12.41w
+3.5
4
59
Kotun, Angelica
9
Northwestern Sta
12.46w
+3.1
1
60
Hopkins, Jamie
10
Huston-Tillotson
12.48w
+3.1
1
61
Ross, Keleisha
12
Wayland Baptist
12.50w
+3.1
1
62
Solomon, Brittney
9
Texas-San Antoni
12.53w
+2.3
3
63
Jacobs, Latisha
9
Oral Roberts
12.68w
+4.8
2
64
Hedgepeth, Saraina
9
Florida Internat
12.68w
+3.5
4
65
King, Jakesia
9
Texas A&M-Commer
12.69w
+4.8
2
66
Watts, Hayley
12
Incarnate Word
12.96w
+3.1
1
--
Pinckney, Takeia
9
LSU
FSw
+2.6
9
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#texas-relays
#texas
#relays
More news
2010 Results - Texas Relays
454 shares:
Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Academy H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Little River, Texas
,
All Saints Episcopal School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
1
5
159
2023
1
27
9
2366
2022
4
103
2021
1
5
72
2019
1
5
82
2018
1
5
13
228
2017
1
12
210
2016
2
19
316
2015
1
4
11
20
2014
1
4
12
206
2013
1
2
5
172
2012
1
303
5
187
2011
1
5
2
116
2010
3
2
3
160
2009
1
14
1
138
2008
9
7
17
63
2007
21
2006
34
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#texas-relays
#texas
#relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!